Junnardeo Assembly Constituency in Chhindwara District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Junnardeo

Parliament Constituency: Chhindwara

District: Chhindwara

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 122

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Nathan Shah Kevreti

Votes in Favour: 74319

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sunil Uikey

Votes in Favour: 54198

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 122

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Tejilal Saryam

Votes in Favour: 44831

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nathan Shah Kavreti

Votes in Favour: 44637

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 122

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Dhal Singh Bisen

Votes in Favour: 47859

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhoya Ram Choudary

Votes in Favour: 40690

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 212

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr.Dalsingh Bisen

Votes in Favour: 40033

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahanand Rahangdale

Votes in Favour: 29485

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 212

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dhal Singh Bisen

Votes in Favour: 41890

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahesh Prasad Mishr

Votes in Favour: 29898

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 212

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dhal Singh Bisen

Votes in Favour: 36711

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prabha Bhargava

Votes in Favour: 10959

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 212

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prabha Bhargava

Votes in Favour: 29945

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dhanrajsingh Thakur

Votes in Favour: 18288

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 212

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahesh Prasad Mishra

Votes in Favour: 24731

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Bharatlal Bisen

Votes in Favour: 11513

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 212

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bharatlal Bisen

Votes in Favour: 19412

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jageshwar Nath Bisen

Votes in Favour: 17039

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 198

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jageshwarnath Bisen

Votes in Favour: 18989

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Ravindranath Bhargava

Votes in Favour: 17407

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 198

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R. Bhargava

Votes in Favour: 12080

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: J. Bisen

Votes in Favour: 11111

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 194

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jageshwernath Bisen

Votes in Favour: 10706

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajeshwer Prasad Bhargava

Votes in Favour: 4536

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 118

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ravindranath Bhargava

Votes in Favour: 5997

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jageshwarnath

Votes in Favour: 4473

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 92

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramrao Ubgade

Votes in Favour: 7735

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jageshwar Nath

Votes in Favour: 4361

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Amarwara Assembly Constituency in Chhindwara District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Amarwara

Parliament Constituency: Chhindwara

District: Chhindwara

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 123

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kamlesh Shah

Votes in Favour: 55684

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Uttam Premnarayan Thakur

Votes in Favour: 51621

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 123

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Premnarayan Thakur

Votes in Favour: 36725

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Manmohan Shah Bhatti

Votes in Favour: 36288

Gender: Male

Party: Rashtriya Gondvana Party (RGOP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 123

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Naresh Diwakar ( D. N.)

Votes in Favour: 53312

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Raj Kumar (Pappu ) Khurana

Votes in Favour: 37958

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 213

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Naresh Diwakar (D.N.)

Votes in Favour: 32085

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashutosh Verma

Votes in Favour: 25570

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 213

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahesh Prasad Manbodh Prasad Shukla

Votes in Favour: 32840

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashuotosh Om Prakash Verma

Votes in Favour: 28421

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 213

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahesh Prasad Shukla

Votes in Favour: 30995

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Harwans Singh

Votes in Favour: 24869

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 213

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramesh Chand Jain

Votes in Favour: 22691

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pramod Kumar Jain Alias Kunwar Sahib

Votes in Favour: 8906

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 213

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Abdul Rehman Faruqui

Votes in Favour: 15375

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Kirat Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 14237

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 213

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prabha Bhargwa

Votes in Favour: 15306

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Narayandas Gupta

Votes in Favour: 12670

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 199

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nityendra Nath Sheel

Votes in Favour: 15706

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kirat Singh

Votes in Favour: 11596

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 199

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: M. R. Jatar

Votes in Favour: 11258

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: K. Singh

Votes in Favour: 6744

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 195

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajkumari Prabhawati

Votes in Favour: 10669

Gender: Female

Party: Rashtriya Rashtrawadi Party (RRP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dadu Mahendranathsingh

Votes in Favour: 9417

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 117

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dadu Mahendranath Singh

Votes in Favour: 9038

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayandas

Votes in Favour: 4207

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 93

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dadu Mahendranath Singh

Votes in Favour: 13172

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dilbagh Rai

Votes in Favour: 1892

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Chaurai Assembly Constituency in Chhindwara District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Chaurai

Parliament Constituency: Chhindwara

District: Chhindwara

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 124

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pt. Ramesh Dudey

Votes in Favour: 70810

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Choudhary Gambheer Singh

Votes in Favour: 57179

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 124

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Choudhary Mersingh

Votes in Favour: 42188

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pan. Ramesh Dubey

Votes in Favour: 37815

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 124

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ram Das Uikey

Votes in Favour: 35950

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tejilal Saryam

Votes in Favour: 29612

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 214

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Tejeelal

Votes in Favour: 36201

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mansaram Wadiwa

Votes in Favour: 16193

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 214

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Tejilal Saryam

Votes in Favour: 25960

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramchander Parteti

Votes in Favour: 17886

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 214

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ram Chandra Parteti

Votes in Favour: 14772

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Teji Lal

Votes in Favour: 11329

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 214

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganpat Singh Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 11315

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramdeen Singh

Votes in Favour: 8697

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 214

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganpat Singh Dhurye Moti Singh Dhurye

Votes in Favour: 9240

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Mansharam Vadiwa

Votes in Favour: 5978

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 214

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sunderlal Brijlal

Votes in Favour: 9633

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkrishan Batra

Votes in Favour: 6841

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Saunsar Assembly Constituency in Chhindwara District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Saunsar

Parliament Constituency: Chhindwara

District: Chhindwara

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 125

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nanabhau Mohod

Votes in Favour: 69257

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagvat Mahajan

Votes in Favour: 60841

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 125

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nana Mohod

Votes in Favour: 43082

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Yuvraj Jichakar

Votes in Favour: 40202

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 125

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chodhri Chandrabhan Singh Kuber Singh

Votes in Favour: 66652

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Deepak Saxena

Votes in Favour: 42039

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Deepak Saxena

Votes in Favour: 60358

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chodhary Chandrabhan Singh Kuber Singh

Votes in Favour: 38165

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Deepak Saxena

Votes in Favour: 45670

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pratulachander Duvedi

Votes in Favour: 35439

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Choudhari Chandra Bhan Singh Kuber Singh

Votes in Favour: 31107

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Deepak Saxena

Votes in Favour: 25259

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kamleshwari Shukla

Votes in Favour: 20212

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kubersingh Choudhri

Votes in Favour: 19673

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vijaykumar Dhanpal

Votes in Favour: 19488

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Trivedi Munindra

Votes in Favour: 6268

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bijay Kumar Panti(Hitlar)

Votes in Favour: 14643

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jitendra Kumar Biharilal

Votes in Favour: 12495

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 200

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagdish Prasad Chandrakar

Votes in Favour: 20129

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Roop Chandrarai N Rai

Votes in Favour: 5850

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 200

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: V. V. Mehta

Votes in Favour: 12157

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: V. Patni

Votes in Favour: 8319

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 197

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vidyawati Vidyashanker Metha

Votes in Favour: 9252

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kuber Singh Onkar Singh

Votes in Favour: 3854

Gender: Male

Party: JS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 115

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Vidhyawati Vidyashankar

Votes in Favour: 14064

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Durga Prasad Ganpat Jambolkar

Votes in Favour: 5685

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 96

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. G. Rekhade

Votes in Favour: 9250

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Harnarayanlal

Votes in Favour: 2062

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Chhindwara Assembly Constituency in Chhindwara District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Chhindwara

Parliament Constituency: Chhindwara

District: Chhindwara

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 126

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chaudhary Chandrabhansingh Kubersingh

Votes in Favour: 97769

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Deepak Saxena

Votes in Favour: 72991

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 126

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Deepak Saxena

Votes in Favour: 64740

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Choudhari Chandrabhan Singh

Votes in Favour: 61296

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 126

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Tarachand Bawaria

Votes in Favour: 52934

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Leeladhar Puria

Votes in Favour: 32689

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Leeladhar Puria

Votes in Favour: 42434

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tarachand Bawaria

Votes in Favour: 32332

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Harinarayan Dehariya

Votes in Favour: 31823

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramji Mastkar

Votes in Favour: 31418

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramji Mastkar

Votes in Favour: 26449

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Damu Patil

Votes in Favour: 17146

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramji Mastkar

Votes in Favour: 22386

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shyamlal Balmik

Votes in Favour: 18050

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Damu Patil

Votes in Favour: 15071

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ramji Pilaji

Votes in Favour: 11876

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Damodar Tulsiram (Damu Patil)

Votes in Favour: 15723

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gangadeen Babu

Votes in Favour: 14584

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 201

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Barikrao Amrutrao

Votes in Favour: 18673

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gangadeen Panchamdas

Votes in Favour: 9727

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 201

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: B. Amrutrao

Votes in Favour: 13531

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: C. Deharia

Votes in Favour: 7776

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 199

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shanti Swaroop Kartaram

Votes in Favour: 16803

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Kashi Prasad Kanhaiyalal

Votes in Favour: 8223

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 113

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Phulbhansa

Votes in Favour: 20966

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ishwarsing Kalusingh

Votes in Favour: 6822

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Parasia Assembly Constituency in Chhindwara District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Parasia

Parliament Constituency: Chhindwara

District: Chhindwara

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sohanlal Valmik

Votes in Favour: 72235

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tarachand Bavariya

Votes in Favour: 65373

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Tarachand Bawaria

Votes in Favour: 50156

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sohanlal Valmik

Votes in Favour: 50063

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jhanaklal Thakur

Votes in Favour: 41039

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahesh Kumar Sallam

Votes in Favour: 30320

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Harishankar Uike

Votes in Favour: 31806

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anusuiya Uikey

Votes in Favour: 25206

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Parasram Dhruve

Votes in Favour: 24736

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamala Badiva

Votes in Favour: 16474

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kamla Wadiva

Votes in Favour: 14810

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Paras Ram Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 10502

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Anusuiya Uikey

Votes in Favour: 15292

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dalpat Shah Narre

Votes in Favour: 8663

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Parasram Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 10252

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Yashwant Singh Mandirshah

Votes in Favour: 6302

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mandir Sa

Votes in Favour: 8091

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Parasram Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 4968

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 202

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rajkumari Gyanda

Votes in Favour: 9426

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Madhoobhan Shah

Votes in Favour: 6034

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 202

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: P. Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 8168

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Andhawan

Votes in Favour: 5660

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 200

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Parasram Shivram Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 4908

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shanker Singh Jhamsingh

Votes in Favour: 3457

Gender: Male

Party: JS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Pandhurna Assembly Constituency in Chhindwara District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Pandhurna

Parliament Constituency: Chhindwara

District: Chhindwara

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 128

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jatan Uikey

Votes in Favour: 61741

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tikaram Korachi

Votes in Favour: 60263

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 128

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ramrao Kavdeti

Votes in Favour: 38572

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Babulal Khandate

Votes in Favour: 31040

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 128

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Manmohan Shah Batti

Votes in Favour: 39125

Gender: Male

Party: Gondvana Gantantra Party (GGP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hukumsingh Thakur

Votes in Favour: 28749

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Premnarayan Thakur

Votes in Favour: 41870

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Judhiya Prasad Bhalavi

Votes in Favour: 20812

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Premnarayan Thakur

Votes in Favour: 28381

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Laldas Uikai

Votes in Favour: 15344

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mehman Shah Uikey

Votes in Favour: 10862

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prem Narayan Thakur

Votes in Favour: 9745

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shailkumari

Votes in Favour: 14527

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Birbal Selam

Votes in Favour: 6834

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Prem Narayan Jagdish Prasad

Votes in Favour: 12755

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Shankarsingh Jhamsingh

Votes in Favour: 3312

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dakhan Shah Thakur

Votes in Favour: 6564

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shankarsingh Jhamsingh Thakur

Votes in Favour: 6191

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 203

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Udayabhanshah

Votes in Favour: 12210

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Manumanshah Randheershah

Votes in Favour: 3230

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 203

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: S. J. Thakur

Votes in Favour: 5392

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Udaibhanshah

Votes in Favour: 4718

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 94

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Maniramji Wadiwa

Votes in Favour: 18376

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Udaibhanu Shah

Votes in Favour: 9662

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies