State Maharashtra Government Who’s Who

The Government :

Governor

Shri Chennamaneni Vidyasagar Rao

Took Office 30th August 2014

Chief Minister

Shri Devendra Fadnavis

Took Office 31 October 2014
Party Bharatiya Janata Party
Constituency Nagpur South West

The Legislature :

Honourable Speaker  

Haribhau Bagade

Took Office
Party   Bharatiya Janata Party
Constituency  Phulambri

Leader of the House  

Shri Devendra Fadnavis

Took Office  31 October 2014
Party   Bharatiya Janata Party
Constituency Nagpur South West

 Leader Of Opposition  

Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil

Took Office 31 October 2014
Party  Indian National Congress
Constituency  Shirdi

Cabinet Ministers :

 Chief Minister
Home Affairs
General Administration
Urban Development
Law & Judiciary
Ports
 

 

Devendra Fadnavis

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janata Party
Constituency  Nagpur South West

 Finance & Planning and Forests  Sudhir Mungantiwar
Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janata Party
Constituency  Ballarpur

 School Education
Sports & Youth Welfare
Higher & Technical Education
Marathi Language
Cultural Affairs
 

 

Vinod Tawde

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Borivali

 


 Housing Prakash Mehta
Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Ghatkopar East

 Revenue
Relief and Rehabilitation
Public works (excluding public undertakings)
 

 

Chandrakant Patil

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency

 Rural Development
Women and Child Development
 

Pankaja Munde

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Parli

 Tribal development  Vishnu Savara
Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Vikramgad

 Food
Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection
Food and Drugs Administration
Parliamentary Affairs
 

 

Girish Bapat

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Kasba Peth

 Water Resources
Medical Education
 

Girish Mahajan

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency Jamner

 Transport Diwakar Raote
Took Office
Party  Shiv Sena
Constituency  Member Of Maharashtra Legislative Council

 Industries
Mining
Employment & Self-Employment
 

Subhash Desai

Took Office
Party  Shiv Sena
Constituency  Member Of Maharashtra Legislative Council

 Environment  Ramdas Kadam
Took Office
Party Shiv Sena
Constituency  Member Of Maharashtra Legislative Council

 Public Works (including Public Undertakings)  

Eknath Shinde

Took Office
Party  Shiv Sena
Constituency  Kopri-Pachpakhadi

 Energy Excise  

Chandrashekhar Krishnarao Bawankule

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Kamthi

 Water Supply Sanitation  Babanrao Lonikar
Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Partur

 Public Health and Family Welfare  

Dr. Deepak Sawant

Took Office
Party  Shiv Sena
Constituency  Member Of Maharashtra Legislative Council

 Social Justice Special Assistance  Rajkumar Sudamji Badole
Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Arjuni Morgaon

 Agriculture Horticulture  Pandurang Pundalik Fundkar
Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  buldhana

 Water Conservation Protocol  Ram Shinde
Took Office
Party  Karjat Jamkhed
Constituency  Bharatiya Janta Party

 


 Employment Guarantee Scheme
Tourism
 

Jaykumar Rawal

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency Sindhkhed

 Co-operation Textiles  Subhash Deshmukh
Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Solapur South

Cattle and Dairy development
Fisheries
 

Mahadev Jankar

Took Office
Party  Rashtriya Samaj Paksh
Constituency  Member Of Maharashtra Legislative Council

 LabourSkill Development Ex-Servicemen Welfare Earthquake Rehabilitation  

Sambhaji Patil Nilangekar

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Nilanga

Minister of State :

 Social Justice and Special Assistance  Dilip Kamble
Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Pune Cantonment

 Women and Child Development, Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection, Food and Drugs Administration  

 

Vidya Thakur

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Goregaon

 Minister of State for Textile, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development  

Arjun Khotkar

Took Office
Party  Shiv Sena
Constituency  Jalna

 Public Works (Public Undertakings), Transport, Labour and Textiles  

Vijay Sidramappa Deshmukh

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  North Solapur

 Revenue  Sanjay Dulichand Rathod
Took Office
Party  Shiv Sena
Constituency  Digras

 Rural Development  Dadaji Dagadu Bhuse
Took Office
Party  Shiv Sena
Constituency  Malegaon Outer

 Water Resources, Water Conservation and Parliamentary Affairs  vijaybapu Shivtare
Took Office
Party  Shiv Sena
Constituency  Purandar

 Home (Rural), Finance and Planning  

Deepak Vasant Kesarkar

Took Office
Party  Shiv Sena
Constituency  Sawantwadi

 Tribal Development  Ambrishrao Raje Satyavanrao Atram
Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Aheri

 Housing, Higher and Technical Education  Ravindra Dattaram Waikar
Took Office
Party Shiv Sena
Constituency  Jogeshwari East

 Home (Urban), Urban Development, General Administration, Law and Judiciary and Parliamentary Affairs  

Dr. Ranjit Patil

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Member of Maharashtra Legislative Council

 Industries and Mining, Environment, Public Works (excluding public undertaking)  

Pravin Pote

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Member of Maharashtra Legislative Council

 Co-operation  Gulab Raghunath Patil
Took Office
Party  Shiv Sena
Constituency  Jalgaon Rural

 Agriculture and horticulture and Marketing  

Sadabhau Khot

Took Office
Party  Swabhimani Shetkari Saghatna
Constituency  Member of Maharashtra Legislative Council

 Energy, Tourism, Food and Drug, Administration and Public Works General Administration  

Madan Madhukarrao Yerawar

Took Office
Party  Bharatiya Janta Party
Constituency  Yavatmal

List of Member of Parliament (MP) 16th Lok Sabha :

Constituency Name, Party
1. Nanduarbr Heena Vijaykumar Gavit, Bharatiya Janata Party
2. Dhule Subhash Ramrao Bhamre, Bharatiya Janata Party
3. Jalgaon A T Nana Patil, Bharatiya Janata Party
4. Raver Raksha Nikhil Khadase, Bharatiya Janata Party
5. Buldhana Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav, Shiv Sena
6. Akola Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre, Bharatiya Janata Party
7. Amravati Anandrao Vithoba Adsul, Shiv Sena
8. Wardha Ramdas Tadas, Bharatiya Janata Party
9. Ramtek Krupal Balaji Tumane, Shiv Sena
10. Nagpur Nitin Gadkari, Bharatiya Janata Party
11. Bhandara-Gondiya Nanabhau Patole, Bharatiya Janata Party
12. Gadchiroli-Chimur Ashok Nete, Bharatiya Janata Party
13. Chandrapur Hansraj Gangaram Ahir, Bharatiya Janata Party
14. Yavatmal-Washim Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali, Shiv Sena
15. Hingoli Rajeev Shankarrao Satav, Indian National Congress
16. Nanded Ashok Chavan, Indian National Congress
17. Parbhani Sanjay Haribhau Jadhav, Shiv Sena
18. Jalna Raosaheb Dadarao Danve, Bharatiya Janata Party
19. Aurangabad Chandrakant Khaire, Shiv Sena
20. Dindori Harishchandra Chavan, Bharatiya Janata Party
21. Nashik Hemant Tukaram Godse, Shiv Sena
22. Palghar Chintaman N. Wanga, Bharatiya Janata Party
23. Bhiwandi Kapil Moreshwar Patil, Bharatiya Janata Party
24. Kalyan Shrikant Eknath Shinde, Shiv Sena
25. Thane Rajan Vichare, Shiv Sena
26. Mumbai North Gopal Chinayya Shetty, Bharatiya Janata Party
27. Mumbai North West Gajanan Kirtikar, Shiv Sena
28. Mumbai North East Kirit Somaiya, Bharatiya Janata Party
29. Mumbai North Central Poonam Mahajan, Bharatiya Janata Party
30. Mumbai South Central Rahul Shewale, Shiv Sena
31. Mumbai South Arvind Sawant, Shiv Sena
32. Raigad Anant Geete, Shiv Sena
33. Maval Shrirang Chandu Barne, Shiv Sena
34. Pune Anil Shirole, Bharatiya Janata Party
35. Baramati Supriya Sule, Nationalist Congress Party
36. Shirur Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatray, Shiv Sena
37. Ahmednagar Dilipkumar Mansukhlal Gandhi, Bharatiya Janata Party
38. Shirdi Lokhande Sadashiv Kisan, Shiv Sena
39. Beed Pritam Munde, Bharatiya Janata Party
40. Osmanabad Ravindra Gaikwad, Shiv Sena
41. Latur Sunil Baliram Gaikwad, Bharatiya Janata Party
42. Solapur Sharad Bansode, Bharatiya Janata Party
43. Madha Vijaysinh Shankarrao Mohite-Patil, Nationalist Congress Party
44. Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil, Bharatiya Janata Party
45. Satara Udayanraje Bhonsle, Nationalist Congress Party
46. Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Vinayak Raut, Shiv Sena
47. Kolhapur Dhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik, Nationalist Congress Party
48. Hatkanangle Raju Shetty, Swabhimani Paksha

List of Member of Legislative Assembly (MLA) 2014 :

Constituency Name, Party
1. Akkalkuwa Kagda Chandya Padvi, INC
2. Shahada Udesingh Kocharu Padvi, BJP
3. Nandurbar Vijaykumar Krishnarao Gavit, BJP
4. Navapur Surupsingh Hirya Naik, INC
5. Sakri Dhanaji Sitaram Ahire, INC
6. Dhule Rural Kunal Rohidas Patil, INC
7. Dhule City Anil Anna Gote, BJP
8. Sindkheda Jayakumar Jitendrasinh Rawal, BJP
9. Shirpur Kashiram Vechan Pawara, INC
10. Chopda Chandrakant Baliram Sonawane, Shiv Sena
11. Raver Haribhau Madhav Jawale, BJP
12. Bhusawal Sanjay Waman Sawakare, BJP
13. Jalgaon City Suresh Damu Bhole, BJP
14. Jalgaon Rural Gulab Raghunath Patil, Shiv Sena
15. Amalner Shirish Hiralal Chaudhari, Independent
16. Erandol Annasaheb Dr. Satish Bhaskarrao Patil, NCP
17. Chalisgaon Unmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil, BJP
18. Pachora Kishor Appa Patil, Shiv Sena
19. Jamner Girish Dattatray Mahajan, BJP
20. Muktainagar Eknath Khadse, BJP
21. Malkapur Chainsukh Madanlal Sancheti, BJP
22. Buldhana Harshwardhan Vasantrao Sapkal, INC
23. Chikhli Rahul Siddhvinayak Bondre, INC
24. Sindkhed Raja Dr. Shashikant Narsingrao Khedekar, Shiv Sena
25. Mehkar Sanjay Bhashkar Raimulkar, Shiv Sena
26. Khamgaon Akash Pandurang Fundkar, BJP
27. Jalgaon (Jamod) Dr. Sanjay Shriram Kute, BJP
28. Akot Prakash Gunvantrao Bharsakale, BJP
29. Balapur Baliram Bhagwan Sirskar, BBM
30. Akola West Govardhan Mangilal Sharma, BJP
31. Akola East Randhir Pralhadrao Savarkar, BJP
32. Murtizapur Harish Marotiappa Pimple, BJP
33. Risod Amit Subhashrao Zanak, INC
34. Washim Lakhan Sahadeo Malik, BJP
35. Karanja Rajendra Sukhanad Patni, BJP
36. Dhamamgaon Railway Virendra Jagtap, INC
37. Badnera Ravi Rana, Independent
38. Amravati Sunil Panjabrao Deshmukh, BJP
39. Teosa Adv Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur (Sonawane), INC
40. Daryapur Ramesh Ganpatrao Bundile, BJP
41. Melghat Prabhudas Babulal Bhilawekar, BJP
42. Achalpur Bacchu alias Omprakash Babarao Kadu, Independent
43. Morshi Dr Anil Sukhdevrao Bonde, BJP
44. Arvi Amar Sharadrao Kale, INC
45. Deoli Ranjit Prataprao Kamble, INC
46. Hinganghat Samir Trambakrao Kunawar, BJP
47. Wardha Dr. Pankaj Rajesh Bhoyar, BJP
48. Katol Ashish Ranjeet Deshmukh, BJP
49. Savner Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar, INC
50. Hingna Sameer Dattatraya Meghe, BJP
51. Umred Sudhir Laxmanrao Parwe, BJP
52. Nagpur South West Devendra Fadnavis, BJP
53. Nagpur South Sudhakar Vitthalrao Kohale, BJP
54. Nagpur East Krishna Pancham Khopde, BJP
55. Nagpur Central Vikas Shankarrao Kumbhare, BJP
56. Nagpur West Sudhakar Shamrao Deshmukh, BJP
57. Nagpur North Dr Milind Mane, BJP
58. Kamthi Chandrashekhar Krishnarao Bawankule, BJP
59. Ramtek Dwaram Mallikarjun Reddy, BJP
60. Tumsar Charan Waghmare, BJP
61. Bhandara Ramchandra Punaji Avsare, BJP
62. Sakoli Kashiwar Rajesh Lahanu, BJP
63. Arjuni-Morgaon Rajkumar Sudamji Badole, BJP
64. Tirora Vijay Bharatlal Rahangdale, BJP
65. Gondiya Gopaldas Shankarlal Agrawal, INC
66. Amgaon Sanjay Hanmantrao Puram, BJP
67. Armori Krishna Damaji Gajbe, BJP
68. Gadchiroli Dr. Deorao Madguji Holi, BJP
69. Aheri Ambrishrao Raje Satyavanrao Atram, BJP
70. Rajura Sanjay Yadaorao Dhote, BJP
71. Chandrapur Nanaji Sitaram Shamkule, BJP
72. Ballarpur Mungantiwar Sudhir Sachhidanand, BJP
73. Brahmapuri Vijay Namdevrao Wadettiwar, INC
74. Chimur Bunty Bhangdiya, BJP
75. Warora Suresh alias Balubhau Narayan Dhanorkar, Shiv Sena
76. Wani Sanjivreddi Bapurao Bodkurwar, BJP
77. Ralegaon Ashok Ramji Wooike, BJP
78. Yavatmal Madan Madhukarrao Yerawar, BJP
79. Digras Sanjay Dulichand Rathod, Shiv Sena
80. Arni Raju Narayan Todsam, BJP
81. Pusad Manohar Rajusing Naik, NCP
82. Umarkhed Rajendra Waman Najardhane, BJP
83. Kinwat Pradeep Hemsingh Jadhav (Naik), NCP
84. Hadgaon Nagesh Bapurao Patil Ashtikar, Shiv Sena
85. Bhokar Ameeta Ashokrao Chavan, INC
86. Nanded North D. P. Sawant, INC
87. Nanded South Hemant Sriram Patil, Shiv Sena
88. Loha Prataprao Govindrao Chikhalikar, Shiv Sena
89. Naigaon Vasantrao Balwantrao Chavan, INC
90. Deglur Subhash Piraji Sabne, Shiv Sena
91. Mukhed Govind Mukkaji Rathod*, BJP
92. Basmath Jaiprakash Shankarlal Mundada, Shiv Sena
93. Kalamnuri Santosh Kautika Tarfe, INC
94. Hingoli Tanaji Sakharamji Mutkule, BJP
95. Jintur Vijay Manikrao Bhamale, NCP
96. Parbhani Rahul Patil, Shiv Sena
97. Gangakhed Madhusudan Manikrao Kendre, NCP
98. Pathri Mohan Madhavrao Fad, Independent
99. Partur Babanrao Lonikar, BJP
100. Ghansawangi Rajeshbhaiyya Tope, NCP
101. Jalna Arjun Panditrao Khotkar, Shiv Sena
102. Badnapur Narayan Tilakchand Kuche, BJP
103. Bhokardan Santosh Danve, BJP
104. Sillod Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi, INC
105. Kannad Harshvardhan Jadhav, Shiv Sena
106. Phulambri Haribhau Kisanrao Bagde, BJP
107. Aurangabad Central Sayed Imtiyaz Jaleel, AIMIM
108. Aurangabad West Sanjay Shirsat, Shiv Sena
109. Aurangabad East Atul Moreshwar Save, BJP
110. Paithan Sandipanrao Bhumre, Shiv Sena
111. Gangapur Bamb Prashant Bansilal, BJP
112. Vaijapur Bhausaheb Patil Chikatgaonkar, NCP
113. Nandgaon Pankaj Bhujbal, NCP
114. Malegaon Central Shaikh Aasif Shaikh Rashid, INC
115. Malegaon Outer Dadaji Dagadu Bhuse, Shiv Sena
116. Baglan Dipika Sanjay Chavan, NCP
117. Kalwan Jiva Pandu Gavit, CPM
118. Chandvad Dr. Aher Rahul Daulatrao, BJP
119. Yewla Chhagan Bhujbal, NCP
120. Sinnar Rajabhau Waje, Shiv Sena
121. Niphad Anil Kadam, Shiv Sena
122. Dindori Zirwal Narhari Sitaram, NCP
123. Nashik East Balasaheb Mahadu Sanap, BJP
124. Nashik Central Devayani Suhas Farande, BJP
125. Nashik West Seema Mahesh Hiray, BJP
126. Devlali Yogesh Gholap, Shiv Sena
127. Igatpuri Gaveet Nirmala Ramesh, INC
128. Dahanu Dhanare Paskal Janya, BJP
129. Vikramgad Vishnu Savara, BJP
130. Palghar Amit Krishna Ghoda replaced Krishna Arjun Ghoda on 16.02.2016, Shiv Sena
131. Boisar Vilas Sukur Tare, BVA
132. Nalasopara Kshitij Hitendra Thakur, BVA
133. Vasai Hitendra Vishnu Thakur, BVA
134. Bhiwandi Rural (ST) Shantaram More, Shiv Sena
135. Shahapur Pandurang Mahadu Barora, NCP
136. Bhiwandi West Mahesh Prabhakar Choughule, BJP
137. Bhiwandi East Rupesh Laxman Mhatre, Shiv Sena
138. Kalyan West Narendra Baburao Pawar, BJP
139. Murbad Kisan Kathore, BJP
140. Ambernath Dr. Balaji Kinikar, Shiv Sena
141. Ulhasnagar Jyoti Pappu Kalani, NCP
142. Kalyan East Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad, Independent
143. Dombivali Ravindra Dattatray Chavan, BJP
144. Kalyan Rural Subhash Bhoir, Shiv Sena
145. Mira Bhayandar Narendra Mehta, BJP
146. Ovala-Majiwada Pratap Baburao Sarnaik, Shiv Sena
147. Kopri-Pachpakhadi Eknath Shinde, Shiv Sena
148. Thane Sanjay Mukund Kelkar, BJP
149. Mumbra-Kalwa Jitendra Awhad, NCP
150. Airoli Sandeep Ganesh Naik, NCP
151. Belapur Manda Vijay Mhatre, BJP
152. Borivali Vinod Tawde, BJP
153. Dahisar Chaudhary Manisha Ashok, BJP
154. Magathane Prakash Surve, Shiv Sena
155. Mulund Sardar Tara Singh, BJP
156. Vikhroli Sunil Raut, Shiv Sena
157. Bhandup West Ashok Patil, Shiv Sena
158. Jogeshwari East Ravindra Waikar, Shiv Sena
159. Dindoshi Sunil Prabhu, Shiv Sena
160. Kandivali East Atul Bhatkhalkar, BJP
161. Charkop Yogesh Sagar, BJP
162. Malad West Aslam Shaikh, INC
163. Goregaon Vidya Thakur, BJP
164. Versova Dr. Bharati Hemant Lavekar, BJP
165. Andheri West Ameet Bhaskar Satam, BJP
166. Andheri East Ramesh Latke, Shiv Sena
167. Vile Parle Parag Alavani, BJP
168. Chandivali Khan Mohammed Arif (Naseem), INC
169. Ghatkopar West Ram Kadam, BJP
170. Ghatkopar East Prakash Mehta, BJP
171. Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar Abu Asim Azmi, SP
172. Anushakti Nagar Tukaram Ramkrishna Kate, Shiv Sena
173. Chembur Prakash Phaterpekar, Shiv Sena
174. Kurla Mangesh Kudalkar, Shiv Sena
175. Kalina Sanjay Potnis, Shiv Sena
176. Vandre East Bala Sawant* (expired) Bypoll won by Trupti Sawant, Shiv Sena
177. Vandre West Ashish Shelar, BJP
178. Dharavi Varsha Eknath Gaikwad, INC
179. Sion Koliwada Capt. R Tamil Selvan, BJP
180. Wadala Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar, INC
181. Mahim Sada Sarvankar, Shiv Sena
182. Worli Sunil Shinde, Shiv Sena
183. Shivadi Ajay Choudhari, Shiv Sena
184. Byculla Waris Pathan, AIMIM
185. Malabar Hill Mangal Lodha, BJP
186. Mumbadevi Amin Patel, INC
187. Colaba Raj K. Purohit, BJP
188. Panvel Prashant Ramsheth Thakur, BJP
189. Karjat Suresh Narayan Lad, NCP
190. Uran Manohar Bhoir, Shiv Sena
191. Pen Dhairyasheel Mohan Patil, PWPI
192. Alibag Panditshet Subhash Patil, PWPI
193. Shrivardhan Avdhoot Anil Tatkare, NCP
194. Mahad Bharatshet Gogawale, Shiv Sena
195. Junnar Sharaddada Bhimaji Sonavane, MNS
196. Ambegaon Dilip Dattatray Walse Patil, NCP
197. Khed Alandi Suresh Gore, Shiv Sena
198. Shirur Pacharne Baburao Kashinath, BJP
199. Daund Rahul Subhashrao Kul, RSP
200. Indapur Dattatray Vithoba Bharne, NCP
201. Baramati Ajit Anantrao Pawar, NCP
202. Purandar Vijay Shivtare, Shiv Sena
203. Bhor Sangram Anantrao Thopate, INC
204. Maval Bala – Sanjay Vishwanath Bhegade, BJP
205. Chinchwad Laxman Pandurang Jagtap, BJP
206. Pimpri Gautam Chabukswar, Shiv Sena
207. Bhosari Mahesh Kisan Landge, Independent
208. Vadgaonsheri Jagdish Tukaram Muluk, BJP
209. Shivajinagar Vijay Kale, BJP
210. Kothrud Medha Vishram Kulkarni, BJP
211. Khadakwasla Bhimrao Dhondiba Tapkir, BJP
212. Parvati Madhuri Satish Misal, BJP
213. Hadapsar Yogesh Kundalik Tilekar, BJP
214. Pune Cantonment Dilip Kamble, BJP
215. Kasba Peth Bapat Girish Bhalchandra, BJP
216. Akole Vaibhav Madhukar Pichad, NCP
217. Sangamner Balasaheb – Balasaheb Thorat, INC
218. Shirdi Radhakrishna Eknathrao Vikhe Patil, INC
219. Kopargaon Snehalatatai Bipindada Kolhe, BJP
220. Shrirampur Bhausaheb Malhari Kamble, INC
221. Nevasa Dadasaheb – Balasaheb Damodar Murkute, BJP
222. Shevgaon Monika Rajiv Rajale, BJP
223. Rahuri Shivaji Bhanudas Kardile, BJP
224. Parner Vijayrao Bhaskarrao Auti, Shiv Sena
225. Ahmednagar City Sangram Arun Jagtap, NCP
226. Shrigonda Rahul Kundalikrao Jagtap, NCP
227. Karjat Jamkhed Ram Shankar Shinde, BJP
228. Georai Pawar Laxman Madhavro, BJP
229. Majalgaon Jija – R. T. Deshmukh, BJP
230. Beed Jaydattji Sonajirao Kshirsager, NCP
231. Ashti Bhimrao Anandrao Dhonde, BJP
232. Kaij Sangeeta Vijayprakash Thombre, BJP
233. Parli Pankaja Munde, BJP
234. Latur Rural Trimbakrao Shrirangrao Bhise, INC
235. Latur City Amit Deshmukh, INC
236. Ahmadpur Vinayakrao Kishanrao Jadhav Patil, Independent
237. Udgir Sudhakar Sangram Bhalerao, BJP
238. Nilanga Sambhaji Deeliprao Patil Nilangekar, BJP
239. Ausa Basavraj Madhavrao Patil, INC
240. Umarga Dnyanraj Chougule, Shiv Sena
241. Tuljapur Madhukarrao Deorao Chavan, INC
242. Osmanabad Rana Jagjit Sinha Padma Sinha Patil, NCP
243. Paranda Rahul Maharudra Mote, NCP
244. Karmala Narayan Patil, Shiv Sena
245. Madha Babanrao Vitthalrao Shinde, NCP
246. Barshi Dilip Gangadhar Sopal, NCP
247. Mohol Ramesh Nagnath Kadam, NCP
248. Solapur City North Vijay Sidramappa Deshmukh, BJP
249. Solpur City Central Praniti Sushilkumar Shinde, INC
250. Akkalkot Siddharam Satlingappa Mhetre, INC
251. Solapur South Subhash Sureshchandra Deshmukh, BJP
252. Pandharpur Bharat Tukaram Bhalake, INC
253. Sangola Ganpatrao Annasaheb Deshmukh, PWPI
254. Malsiras Hanumant Jagannath Dolas, NCP
255. Phaltan Dipak Pralhad Chavan, NCP
256. Wai Makarand Laxmanrao Jadhav Patil, NCP
257. Koregaon Shashikant Jaywantrao Shinde, NCP
258. Man Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore, INC
259. Karad North Balaso – Shamrao Pandurang Patil, NCP
260. Karad South Prithviraj Chavan, INC
261. Patan Shambhuraj Desai, Shiv Sena
262. Satara Shivendrasinh Abhaysinh Bhonsle, NCP
263. Dapoli Sanjay Vasant Kadam, NCP
264. Guhagar Jadhav Bhaskar Bhaurao, NCP
265. Chiplun Sadanand Chavan, Shiv Sena
266. Ratnagiri Uday Samant, Shiv Sena
267. Rajapur Rajan Salvi, Shiv Sena
268. Kankavli Nitesh Narayan Rane, INC
269. Kudal Vaibhav Naik, Shiv Sena
270. Sawantwadi Deepak Vasant Kesarkar, Shiv Sena
271. Chandgad Sandhyadevi Krishnarao Desai-Kupakar, NCP
272. Radhanagari Prakashrao Abitkar, Shiv Sena
273. Kagal Hasan Miyalal Mushrif, NCP
274. Kolhapur South Amal Mahadik, BJP
275. Karvir Chandradip Narke, Shiv Sena
276. Kolhapur North Rajesh Vinayakrao Kshirsagar, Shiv Sena
277. Shahuwadi Aba – Satyajeet Patil, Shiv Sena
278. Hatkanangale Sujit Minchekar, Shiv Sena
279. Ichalkaranji Suresh Ganpati Halvankar, BJP
280. Shirol Ulhas Patil, Shiv Sena
281. Miraj Sureshbhau Dagadu Khade, BJP
282. Sangli Sudhir Dada – Dhananjay Hari Gadgil, BJP
283. Islampur Jayant Rajaram Patil, NCP
284. Shirala Shivajirao Yashwantrao Naik, BJP
285. Palus-Kadegaon Patangrao Kadam, INC
286. Khanapur Anil Babar, Shiv Sena
287. Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Suman Patil (won bypoll vacated by R.R. Patil), NCP
288. Jath Vilasrao Narayan Jagtap, BJP

Judges of Bombay High Court :

Name Appt. Date
1. HON’BLE THE CHIEF JUSTICE  Dr. MANJULA CHELLUR 22-08-2016
2. Smt. V. K. TAHILRAMANI 26-06-2001
3. N. H. PATIL 12-10-2001
4. S. S. KEMKAR 21-03-2003
5. A. S. OKA 29-08-2003
6. ANOOP V. MOHTA 14-11-2003
7. S. C. DHARMADHIKARI 14-11-2003
8. B. R. GAVAI 14-11-2003
9. B. P. DHARMADHIKARI 15-03-2004
10. Smt. V. A. NAIK 22-06-2005
11. R. M. BORDE 08-09 2006
12. R. V. MORE 08-09 2006
13. R. M. SAVANT 08-09 2006
14. A. A. SAYED 11-04-2007
15. S. S. SHINDE 11-03-2008
16. K. K. TATED 18-07-2008
17. P. B. VARALE 18-07-2008
18. S. J. KATHAWALLA 18-07-2008
19. Mrs. MRIDULA BHATKAR 10-02-2009
20. R. G. KETKAR 26-03-2009
21. R. K. DESHPANDE 26-03-2009
22. S.V. GANGAPURWALA 13-03-2010
23. T.V. NALAWADE 17-03-2011
24. M.S. SANKLECHA 23-01-2012
25. R.D. DHANUKA 23-01-2012
26. S.P. DESHMUKH 23-01-2012
27. N.M. JAMDAR 23-01-2012
28. Smt. SADHANA S. JADHAV 23-01-2012
29. P.N. DESHMUKH 13-05-2013
30. S.B. SHUKRE 13-05-2013
31. S.C. GUPTE 21-06-2013
32. Z.A. HAQ 21-06-2013
33. K.R. SHRIRAM 21-06-2013
34. G.S. PATEL 21-06-2013
35. A.S. CHANDURKAR 21-06-2013
36. Smt. REVATI MOHITE DERE 21-06-2013
37. M.S. SONAK 21-06-2013
38. R.V. GHUGE 21-06-2013
39. V.L. ACHLIYA 21-10-2013
40. V.M. DESHPANDE 06-01-2014
41. A.S. GADKARI 06-01-2014
42. N.W. SAMBRE 06-01-2014
43. G.S. KULKARNI 06-01-2014
44. B.P. COLABAWALLA 06-01-2014
45. A.K. MENON 03-03-2014
46. C.V. BHADANG 03-03-2014
47. V.K. JADHAV 03-03-2014
48. A.M. BADAR 03-03-2014
49. P.R. BORA 03-03-2014
50. Smt. ANUJA PRABHUDESSAI 03-03-2014
51. K. L. WADANE 01-01-2015
52. I. K. JAIN 01-01-2015
53. DR. (Mrs.) SHALINI PHANSALKAR-JOSHI 01-01-2015
54. P. D. NAIK 17-03-2016
55. M. S. KARNIK 17-03-2016
56. Mrs. SWAPNA JOSHI 28-03-2016
57. K. K. SONAWANE 28-03-2016
58. SANGITRAO S. PATIL 28-03-2016
59. KUM. NUTAN D. SARDESSAI 28-03-2016
60. S. K. SHINDE 05-06-2017
61. R. B. DEO 05-06-2017
62. Smt. B. H. DANGRE 05-06-2017
63. S. V. KOTWAL 05-06-2017
64. R. I. CHAGLA 05-06-2017
65. MANISH PITALE 05-06-2017
66. S. K. KOTWAL 05-06-2017
67. A. D. UPADHYE 05-06-2017
68. M. S. PATIL 05-06-2017
69. A. M. DHAVALE 05-06-2017
70. PRITHVIRAJ K. CHAVAN 05-06-2017
71. M. G. GIRATKAR 05-06-2017
72. Smt. V. V. KANKANWADI 05-06-2017
73. S. M. GAVHANE 05-06-2017

JEE Main 2014 ; Computer Based Examination

The Computer Based Examination will be conducted as per the following schedule.

1. A sample/mock test will be available on JEE (Main) website in the month of December 2013 for practice purpose and to give the candidate look and feel of the Computer Based Examination (CBE).
2. The test will start exactly at the time mentioned in the Admit Card and an announcement to this effect will be made by the  invigilator.
3. The test will be of 3 hrs duration
4. The test paper will be consisting questions of Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics and all questions will have equal weightage.
5. There will be three parts in the question paper consisting of Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics having equal weightage.
6. Each question is allotted 4 (four) marks for the correct response. ¼ (one fourth) marks i.e. one mark will be deducted for indicating incorrect response of each question. No deduction from the total score will be made if no response is indicated for a question.
7. There is only one correct response for each question out of four responses given.
8. All calculations/writing work are to be done only in the rough sheet provided at the centre and on completion of the test candidates must hand over the rough sheets to the invigilator on duty in the Room/Hall.
9. During the examination time, the invigilator will check Admit Card of the candidate to satisfy himself/herself about the identity of each candidate.
10. The candidates are governed by all Rules and Regulations of the Board with regard to their conduct in the Examination Hall. All cases of  unfair means will be dealt with as per rules.
11. The candidates must sign on the Attendance Sheet at the appropriate place.

JEE Main Syllabus in Detail

jee advanced sample papers,model papers, test papers, question papers

JEE Main 2014 shall be conducted during April 2014 at examination centres across India. This exam is conducted by CBSE and governed by JEE Apex Board. The syllabus for this examination is divided into three sections Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics. Each section includes detailed syllabus for this examination. This is the entry level exam for selecting top 1.5 Lakhs students who will be eligible to attempt JEE (advanced) 2014 otherwise known as IIT JEE. NITs, IIITs and other centrally funded institutions consider JEE Main score directly for taking admission into their engineering seats.

Click below to know the detailed syllabus.

JEE Main & JEE Advanced Syllabus for Physics

JEE Main & JEE Advanced Syllabus for Chemistry

JEE Main & JEE Advanced Syllabus for Mathematics

List of JEE Main Practice Options:

JEE Main 2014 Sample Paper

JEE Main 2014 Achiever’s Plan

JEE Main Model Papers (15 Sets + 1 Probable Papers)

JEE Main Model Papers (10 Sets + 1 Probable Papers)

JEE Main 2014 Test Maker DVD